Taxa Count: 2237
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE
ACHATINIDAE
ACMAEIDAE
ACTEONIDAE
Acteon solidula
AGLAJIDAE
ALCYONIIDAE
ALPHEIDAE
AMPULLARIIDAE
Pila sumatrensis
ANOMIIDAE
ANTIPATHIDAE
APLUSTRIDAE
APLYSIIDAE
Petalifera viridis
ARCHAEOBALANIDAE
ARCHITECTONICIDAE
ARCIDAE
Anadara setosa
Barbatia cruciata
ARIOPHANTIDAE
Ariophanta albertsi
Ariophanta janus
Ariophanta rumphii
ASSIMINEIDAE
Omphalotropis dohertyi
ASTERINIDAE
BABYLONIIDAE
BAIRDIIDAE
BARLEEIIDAE
BITHYNIIDAE
Bithynia truncata
BOPYRIDAE
BRADYBAENIDAE
Aegista aubryana subdeflexa
Aegista visayana winteriana
Bradybaena textoria
Calocochlea lampas
Calocochlea pyrostoma
Calocochlea talautana
Calocochlia pyrostoma
Calocochlia tukanensis
Chloraea leucophthalma tagolandensis
Chloraea tagolandensis
Cochlostyla tagolandensis
Eulota goniostoma
Neseulota bitaeniata
Plecteulota goniostoma
BRISSIDAE
BUCCINIDAE
Clea helenae
Colubraria sp. 1
Hindsia mergregia
Phos textum
BULLIDAE
BURSIDAE
Bursa subgranosa
BYTHOCYTHERIDAE
CAECIDAE
CALYPTRAEIDAE
CAMAENIDAE
Albersia pubicepa
Albersia recluziana
Albersia sp. 1
Albersia tenuis
Amphidromus ameliae
Amphidromus centrarius hanieli
Amphidromus centrocelebensis
Amphidromus entobaptus natunensis
Amphidromus filozantus filozonatus
Amphidromus filozonatus baweanicus
Amphidromus furcilatus
Amphidromus furcillatus furcillatus
Amphidromus heerianus poelicus
Amphidromus heerianus robusta
Amphidromus inconstans oscitans
Amphidromus inversus andamanensis
Amphidromus latestrigatus consobrinus
Amphidromus latestrigatus sumbaensis
Amphidromus maculatus kalaoensis
Amphidromus oscitans
Amphidromus palaceus appressus
Amphidromus perversus interruptus
Amphidromus perversus strigosus
Amphidromus perversus sultanus
Amphidromus poecilochrous asmani
Amphidromus poecilochrous candidus
Amphidromus poecilochrous jaeckeli
Amphidromus poecilochrous lembataensis
Amphidromus reflexilabris hanielianus
Amphidromus sinistralis lutens
Amphidromus sumatranus niasensis
Amphidromus sumatranus singalangensis
Austrochloritis argilacea
Austrochloritis argillacea
Austrochloritis fruhstorferi
Austrochloritis romaensis
Camaena mamilla
Camaena quoyi
Camaena tiermanica
Canefriula novoguineensis
Chloritis erinacco
Chloritis erinaceus
Chloritis howesi
Chloritis unguicula
Crystallopsis coelaxis
Crystallopsis physalis
Landouria rotataria
Landouria semeruensis
Obba kobeltiana
Obba marginata meyeri
Obba papilla konawensis
Papuina metrodora
Papuina pileolus pyramidata
Papuina spectrum
Papuina unicolor
Planispira albopicta
Planispira atacta
Planispira bulbulus
Planispira chariessa
Planispira corniculum
Planispira exceptiuncula phryne
Planispira fruhstorferi
Planispira iaddae
Planispira iaddae iaddae
Planispira kendigiana kendigiana
Planispira lacteocincta
Planispira leptocheila
Planispira sp. 1
Planispira sp. 2
Planispira sp. 3
Planispira sp. 7
Planispira zonalis
Planispira zonalis leucostoma
Planispira zonaria collis
Planispira zonaria coluber
Planispira zonaria fasciata
Planispira zonaria fulminata
Planispira zonaria lineolata
Pseudobba mamilla crassiventris
Pseudopartula galericulum galericulum
Rhynchotrochus grata magna
Rhynchotrochus hero
Rhynchotrochus kubaryi alba
Rhynchotrochus pratti
Rhynchotrochus trochiformis
Sulcobasis concisa cumingii
CANCELLARIIDAE
CANDONIDAE
CARDIIDAE
Corculum dionaeum
Ctenocardia translatum
Hemicardia guichardi
Vasticardium alternatum
Vasticardium orbita philippinense
Vasticardium pulicarium
CARDITIDAE
Cardita semiorbiculata
Carditella toneana
CARPILIIDAE
CARYCHIIDAE
Carychium javanum elatum
CASSIDAE
Morum sobrinum
CERASTIDAE
Rachis histrio
CERITHIIDAE
Semivertagus nesioticus
CERITHIOPSIDAE
CHAMIDAE
CHAROPIDAE
CHILODONTAIDAE
CHITONIDAE
CHRYSOGORGIIDAE
CIDARIDAE
CLAUSILIIDAE
Acrophaedusa cornea
Acrophaedusa fruhstorferi
Acrophaedusa junghuhni
Acrophaedusa shepmani
Euphaedusa cumingiana recondida
Euphaedusa cumingiana recondita
Euphaedusa cumingiana simillima
Paraphaedusa sp. 1
Paraphaedusa sp. 2
Phaedusa timorensis
Pseudonenia aenigmatica
Pseudonenia javana
Pseudonenia obesa salacana
Pseudonenia sumatrana
CLAVAGELLIDAE
Brechites javanus
CLAVATULIDAE
CLYPEASTERIDAE
COELOCIONTIDAE
COLUMBELLIDAE
Anachis miser nigrimaculata
Mitrella zebra
Pyrene suffusa
CONIDAE
Conus betulinus glaucus
Conus chaldeus
Conus hyochlorus
Conus nigropunctaus
Conus tenuistrata
CORALLIOPHILIDAE
CORBICULIDAE
Corbicula duvalis
CORBULIDAE
Corbula taheitensis
COSTELLARIIDAE
Costellaria exaspertata
Vexillum costellaris
Vexillum pisolina cremans
Vexillum subdivisum costellaris
Vexillum sugosum
CRASSATELLIDAE
CREPIDULIDAE
Syphopatella walshi
CRYPTOPLACIDAE
CYCLOPHORIDAE
Chamalycaeus broti
Cyclophorus dautzenbergi
Cyclophorus eximius
Cyclophorus eximius eximius
Cyclophorus perdix zollingeri
Cyclophorus rafflesi
Cyclophorus rafflesi decarinata
Cyclophorus rafflesi rafflesi
Cyclophorus sp. 1
Cyclophorus sp. 2
Cyclophorus sp. 3
Cyclophorus sp. 6
Cyclophorus tuba
Cyclotus corniculum
Cyclotus pyrostomus
Japonia ciliocinctum
Japonia obliquistriatus
Japonia trochula
Lagocheilus sp. 10
Lagocheilus sp. 17
Lagocheilus sp. 18
Lagocheilus sp. 19
Lagocheilus sp. 2
Lagocheilus sp. 20
Lagocheilus sp. 3
Lagocheilus sp. 4
Lagocheilus sp. 5
Lagocheilus sp. 8
Lagocheilus sp. 9
Leptopoma altius
Leptopoma niasensis
Leptopoma pellucidum pellucidum
Leptopoma sp. 1
Leptopoma sp. 4
Leptopoma sp. 5
Leptopoma tagolandungensis
Leptopoma vitreum vitreum
Leucoptychia lamellata
Leucoptychia lamellata minor
Opisthoporus corniculum
Pterocyclos enganensis
Theobaldius dautzenbergiana
CYLICHNIDAE
CYMATIIDAE
CYPRAEIDAE
Cypraea adusta melanesiae
Cypraea circumcisus
Cypraea cuneola
Cypraea ovum palauensis
Cypraea tigris ionthades
Cypraea vredenburgi
CYRENIDAE
DENTALIIDAE
DIADEMATIDAE
DIAPHERIDAE
DIAPHEROMERIDAE
DIOGENIDAE
DIPLOMMATINIDAE
Arinia gedeana
Diplommatina auriculata abbreviata
Diplommatina auriculata biangulata
Diplommatina sp. 1
Diplommatina sp. 2
Opisthostoma transequatorialis
Palaina sp. 11
DONACIDAE
Iphigenia compressus
DOTILLIDAE
DYAKIIDAE
ECHINASTERIDAE
ECHINOCYAMIDAE
ECHINOMETRIDAE
ELLOBIIDAE
Plecotrema siamensis
Pythia semisulcatus
ENDODONTIDAE
Philalanka marangensis
Philalanka sp. 1
ENIDAE
Coccoderma camerotus
Coccoderma glandula
Coccoderma tenggericus
Coccoderma thaumastus
EPIALTIDAE
EPITONIIDAE
Scalaria perplex
EUCONULIDAE
Kaliella angulata
Kaliella sp. 1
Kaliella sp. 2
Lamprocystis fasciculata
Lamprocystis sp. 4
Lamprocystis sp. 5
Lamprocystis sp. 6
Lamprocystis sp. 7
Lamprocystis sp. 8
Lamprocystis sp. 9
Microcystis sp. 02
Microcystis sp. 03
Microcystis sp. 04
EULIMIDAE
FASCIOLARIIDAE
Fusinus lanceus
FIBULARIIDAE
FIMBRIIDAE
FISSURELLIDAE
Hemitoma tricarinate
FLUVITARIUM?
Brotta boki
FRENULINIDAE
FUNGIIDAE
GALEOMMATIDAE
GASTROCHAENIDAE
GASTROCOPTIDAE
GECARCINUCIDAE
GLYCYMERIDIDAE
Tucetona petunculus
GONIASTERIDAE
GRAPSIDAE
GRYPHAEIDAE
HALIOTIDIDAE
HAMINOEIDAE
Atys semistriatus
HARPIDAE
HELICARIONIDAE
Asperitas baliensis
Asperitas cidarus
Asperitas everetti everetti
Asperitas inquinata laaguiae
Asperitas melanoraphe
Asperitas rareguttata crebriguttata
Asperitas sp. 1
Asperitas trochus circumpicta
Asperitas trochus komodoensis
Asperitas vitellus
Dyakia braammorrisi
Dyakia martensiana
Dyakia smithiana
Dyakia sumatrensis
Dyakia weyersi
Elaphroconcha bataviana acelidota
Elaphroconcha bataviana acutecarinata
Elaphroconcha bataviana arguta
Elaphroconcha bataviana bataviana
Elaphroconcha bataviana duplocincta
Elaphroconcha bataviana marginata
Elaphroconcha bimaensis soembaensis
Elaphroconcha cochlostyloides
Elaphroconcha marangensis
Elaphroconcha martini
Hemiplecta annextens
Hemiplecta chenui
Hemiplecta densa annectans
Hemiplecta gemina
Hemiplecta humphreysiana complanata
Hemiplecta humphreysiana gemina
Hemiplecta humphreysiana niasense
Hemiplecta humphreysiana stenothyra
Hemiplecta sp. 2
Liardetia acutimanta
Liardetia elatior
Liardetia micromphala depressa
Liardetia subangulata
Macrochlamys cinnamonea
Medyla sp. 1
Microcystina frushstorferi
Naninia
Naninia aulica
Naninia baliensis
Naninia banggaiensis
Naninia bella
Naninia butonensis
Naninia cincta
Naninia citrina
Naninia citrina aurantia
Naninia citrina citrina
Naninia citrina coagulata
Naninia citrina coagulum
Naninia citrina columellaris
Naninia citrina dimidiata
Naninia citrina fulvizona
Naninia citrina opaca
Naninia citrina porcellanica
Naninia citrina praetexta
Naninia citrina strubelli
Naninia citrina tiara
Naninia clairvillea
Naninia coagulata
Naninia colorata
Naninia fraudulenta
Naninia fuscostrigata
Naninia halmaherica
Naninia ignescens
Naninia monozonatus
Naninia nitida
Naninia obiana
Naninia porcellanica
Naninia porcellanica butonensis
Naninia rufostrigata
Naninia sp. 1
Naninia sp. 2
Naninia sulfurata
Naninia vitellus
Naninia wallacei
Xesta butonensis fulva
Xesta butonensis nigrotaeniata
Zagmena adulta
HELICINIDAE
Geophorus exserta
Geophorus solidior
Geophorus sp. 1
Helicina sulfurosa webbi
Palaeohelicina zoae
Pleuropoma albocincta
Pleuropoma kalaoensis
Pleuropoma semisculpta
Sulfurina martensi sumatrensis
HELICODISCIDAE
HEMICYTHERIDAE
HEMIDONACIDAE
HESIONIDAE
HIPPOLYTIDAE
HIPPONICIDAE
Cheilea pileopsis
Cheilea scutula
HOLOTHURIIDAE
Holothuria GP18
HOMOTREMATIDAE
HYDROCENIDAE
Hydrocena sp. 1
HYGROMIIDAE
Candidula helena
HYPSELOSTOMATIDAE
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ISOGNOMONIDAE
JULIIDAE
LAGANIDAE
LASAEIDAE
LEPETIDAE
LEPTOCHITONIDAE
LIMIDAE
Mantellum orientalis
LINGULIDAE
LITIOPIDAE
Alaba tervaricosa
LITTORINIDAE
Bembicium sp. 1
Nodilittorina biangulata
Nodilittorina leucosticta
LOTTIIDAE
LOXOCONCHIDAE
LUCINIDAE
Anodontia stearnsiana
Codakia reevei
LYMNAEIDAE
Radix javanica
MACROCYPRIDIDAE
MACTRIDAE
Harvella plicataria
MAJIDAE
MALLEIDAE
MARGINELLIDAE
MATUTIDAE
MELITHAEIDAE
MELONGENIDAE
MESODESMATIDAE
Davila munda
MICROCYSTIDAE
MITRIDAE
Cancilla astyagis
Cancilla peasei
Imbricaria crouani
Nebularia cucumerina
MODULIDAE
MURICIDAE
Cuma lacera
Marchia triptera
Naquetia trigonula
Thaisella rugosa
MYTILIDAE
NACELLIDAE
NASSARIIDAE
Nassarius aspera
Nassarius limnaeformis
Nassarius nigra
Nassarius nodata
Nassarius stolata
Nassarius subspinosa
Nassarius venusta
Niotha albescens
Telasco multipunctatus
Zeuxis zonalis
NATICIDAE
Natica albumen
Polinices maura
Polinices melanostomoides
Polinices melanostomus
Polinices powisiana
NAUTILIDAE
NERITIDAE
Clithon squarrosa
Clithon ualau
Nerita squamatula
Neritina aculata
Neritina communis
Neritina grossa
Septaria tessellata
NERITOPSIDAE
NOETIIDAE
OCYPODIDAE
OLIVELLIDAE
Olivella balteata
OLIVIDAE
Agaronia subulata
Ancilla cinnamonea
Ancilla cylindrica
Ancilla torosa
Oliva aurata
Oliva elegans pintamella
Oliva episcopalis lububris
Oliva miniacea porphystica
Oliva oliva maura
ONCHIDIIDAE
OPHIDIASTERIDAE
OPHIOCOMIDAE
OPHIODERMATIDAE
OPHIOTHRICIDAE
OPHIURIDAE
OSTREIDAE
OVULIDAE
PACHYCHILIDAE
PAGURIDAE
PALAEMONIDAE
PALINURIDAE
PALUDOMIDAE
PANDEIDAE
PARACYTHERIDEIDAE
PARASALENIIDAE
PARTHENOPIDAE
PATELLIDAE
PECTINIDAE
Chlamys crassicostatus
Chlamys cuneatus
Chlamys limatula
Chlamys mollita
Chlamys reticularis
Chlamys roseo-punctatus
Cryptopecten flabelloides
PENAEIDAE
PERSONIDAE
PHILOBRYIDAE
PILUMNIDAE
PINNIDAE
PISANIIDAE
PLACUNIDAE
PLANAXIDAE
Planaxis decollatus
PLANORBIDAE
Miratesta schmaltziana
Physastra ovulina
Polypylis kennardi
PLICATULIDAE
POLLICIPEDIDAE
POLYCOPIDAE
POMATIOPSIDAE
Emmericiopsis orcula
PONTOCYPRIDIDAE
PORTUNIDAE
POTAMIDIDAE
Cerithidea rhizoporarum
Terebralia semitrisulata
PROCESSIDAE
PSAMMOBIIDAE
Psammotaea virescens
Solecurtus wilsoni
PSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
PTERIIDAE
PUPILLIDAE
PUPINIDAE
Moulinsia floresensis
Pupina junhuhni
Pupina sp. 6
Tylotoechus compacta
Tylotoechus dohertyi
Tylotoechus junghuhni porcellana
PYRAMIDELLIDAE
RANELLIDAE
Cymatium limberta
Cymatium loricatum
RATHOUISIIDAE
RHYTIDIDAE
Rhytida sp. 1
RISSOIDAE
ROSTELLARIIDAE
SAIPANETTIDAE
SCHIZOCHITONIDAE
SCOLODONTIDAE
SCYLLARIDAE
SEMELIDAE
SEPTARIIDAE
SERAPHSIDAE
SIDIDAE
SILIQUARIIDAE
Tenagodus incisus
SIPHONARIIDAE
Siphonaria atia
SOLECURTIDAE
SOLENIDAE
SPHAERIIDAE
SPIRULIDAE
SPONDYLIDAE
STENOTHYRIDAE
Stenothyra weyersi
STICHOPODIDAE
STOMATELLIDAE
STREPTAXIDAE
Discartemon sp. 1
STROMBIDAE
Strombus gibberulus gibbosus
Strombus plicatus pulchellus
Strombus urceus ustulas
STYLASTERIDAE
SUBULINIDAE
Lamellaxis javanicum
Lamellaxis sp. 1
Lamellaxis sp. 2
Prosopeas acutissimum hastatum
Prosopeas holosericum
Prosopeas painense
SYNAPTIDAE
TELLINIDAE
TEMNOPLEURIDAE
TEREBRIDAE
THIARIDAE
Brotia brookei
Brotia pontificalis agrestis
Melanoides arctecava
Melanoides badia
Melanoides bocki
Melanoides granifera
Melanoides kobelti
Melanoides obliguigranosa
Melanoides rustica
Melanoides semiaranosa
Melanoides simplex
Melanoides unifasciata
Neoradina sobria
Paleomelania patriachalis
Stenomelania acutissima
Stenomelania clava
Stenomelania hastula
Stenomelania litigiosa
Stenomelania maculata
Stenomelania perplicata
Tarebia lirata
Thiara rudis
Thiara setosa
THYROSCYPHIDAE
TONNIDAE
TORNIDAE
Tornus crenellus
TOXOPNEUSTIDAE
TRACHELIDAE
TRACHYLEBERIDIDAE
TRAPEZIDAE
TRIDACNIDAE
TRIPHORIDAE
Epiforis projecta
TRIVIIDAE
TROCHIDAE
Gibbula danieli
Monodonta labia
TROCHOMORPHIDAE
Trochomorpha jampecensis
Trochomorpha planorbis appropinquata
Trochomorpha sp. 3
Trochomorpha sp. 4
Trochomorpha sp. 5
Trochomorpha sp. 6
Videna sericina
Vitrinopsis frushstorferi
TRUNCATELLIDAE
TUBIPORIDAE
TURBINELLIDAE
TURBINIDAE
Liotinaria fijiensis
TURRIDAE
TURRITELLIDAE
UNIONIDAE
Uniandra ascia
VANIKORIDAE
VARUNIDAE
VELUTINIDAE
VENERIDAE
Lioconcha lorenziana
Meretrix lyratus
Meretrix petichialis
Meroe seminunda
Periglypta lacerata
Tapes textile
VERMETIDAE
VERONICELLIDAE
VERTIGINIDAE
Gastrocopta recundita
Gyliotrachela dohertyi
Pupisoma sp. 1
VIVIPARIDAE
Viviparus hamiltoni
Viviparus javanica
Viviparus sumatrensis
VOLUTIDAE
XANTHIDAE
XENOPHORIDAE
Xenophora giganteum
XESTOLEBERIDIDAE